Art of Cool Festival

PREVIOUS FESTIVAL LINEUPS

AOCFEST 2014

MACEO PARKER

MIGUEL ATWOOD-FERGUSON     CODY CHESNUTT     AMEL LARRIEUX     BILAL     ALICE SMITH

THE CLAYTON BROTHERS     THE FOREIGN EXCHANGE     THUNDERCAT

HUBERT LAWS     KING     CHRISTIAN SCOTT     N’DAMI     GERALD CLAYTON

MARCUS STRICKLAND     MARCUS ANDERSON     LIV WARFIELD     KNEEBODY

MARK DE CLIVEL-LOWE     REVIVE BIG BAND     NNENNA FREELON     MAYA FREELON ASANTE

THE BEAST     RUSSELL GUNN & ELECTRICK BUTTERFLY     GIZMO     BUTCHER BROWN

YOLANDA RABUN     STANLEY BAIRD     RAFIQ BHATIA     BRIAN HORTON

APPLE JUICE KID     JOCELYN ELLIS     SHANA TUCKER     LOIS DELOATCH-GOMES

THE HOT AT NIGHTS     ZOOCRU    KATE MCGARRY     KEITH GANZ     AKUA ALLRICH

KRIS FUNN     CAROLYN MALACHI     SOUL UNDERSTATED     NCCU BIG BAND

THE BRAND NEW LIFE     LAURA REED     NCCU VOCAL JAZZ ENSEMBLE

CAIQUE VIDAL     HEATHER VICTORIA     INFLOWENTIAL     TOON & THE REAL LAWW

JOSHUA GUNN     PETER LAMB AND THE WOLVES     MEL MELTON AND THE WICKED MOJOS

SHIRLETTE & THE DYAMITE BROTHERS     NCCU COMBO     KIDZNOTES JAZZ ENSEMBLE

AOCFEST 2015

ROY AYERS

ANTHONY HAMILTON     ROBERT GLASPER TRIO     THE KENNY GARRET QUINTET

SNARKY PUPPY     AVERY*SUNSHINE     EVE CORNELIOUS     GRETCHEN PARLATO/ALAN HAMPTON

JESSE BOYKINS III     BUTCHER BROWN W/BRAXTON COOK     HYPNOTIC BRASS ENSEMBLE

MAD SATTA     MOONCHILD     KRIS BOWERS     TAKUYA KURODA

MAIMOUNA YOUSSEF (AKA MUMU FRESH)     BEN WILLIAMS     ESTER RADA     MARC CARY

RHODES AHEAD TRIO     BADBADNOTGOOD     AL STRONG     LAURA REED

SOUL UNDERSTATED FT MAVIS “SWAN” POOLE     SIDEWALK CHALK     THE BEAST

CARLITTA DURAND

AOCFEST 2016

TERENCE BLANCHARD FEAT. E-COLLECTIVE

THUNDERCAT     THE INTERNET     KAMASI WASHINGTON     PJ MORTON

NICHOLAS PAYTON     TAYLOR MCFERRIN     MOONCHILD

ANDERSON.PAAK & THE FREE NATIONALS     MARCUS STRICKLAND     BRANDEE YOUNGER

OTIS BROWN III     DERRICK HODGE     HEATHER VICTORIA     J*DAVEY

ART OF TURNTABLES (PETE ROCK, DJ SKILLZ, RICH MEDINA, MACEO)

KHRYSIS     DONNIE     RAPSODY     JD ALLEN     CHARNEE WADE     9TH WONDER

KENDRICK SCOTT     TENNYSON     CHANTAE CANN     NCCU BIG BAND     THE HOT AT NIGHTS

ALL COWS EAT GRASS     NCCU VOCAL ENSEMBLE     DARK WATER RISING     THA MATERIALS

BASHIRI ASAD     JIM FERRIS TRIO     CAIQUE VIDAL     CHITNASTY BAND

KAYLA T     THE FUZZ BAND     ZOOCRU     THE SOUL REBELS     THE BEAST

TERRACE MARTIN     J ROWDY & CYPHER UNIVERCITY

Comments are closed.